Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Canada Passport Holders – Jordan (Hashemite Republic of Jordan)

A valid Canadian passport is required for Canadians planning to visit Jordan. The passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the date of your departure from the country. Whatever the purpose of their stay may be, Canadians should be in possession of a visa. This can be obtained on arrival at any border crossing or airport or from any Jordanian diplomatic mission.

General Requirements for Tourist/Business Visa

  • A signed Canadian passport, must have at least 6 months remaining validity
  • One (1) visa application form, completed and signed
  • One (1) recent passport-size photograph

Information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. Canadian passport holders traveling to Jordan are advised to contact the Embassy of the Hashemite Republic of Jordan prior to visit for further consular assistance and confirmation:

Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

100 Bronson Avenue
Ottawa, Ontario
K1R 6G8
Canada
Telephone: (613) 238-8090
Fax: (613) 232-3341
Email: ottawa@fm.gov.jo
Website: www.embassyofjordan.ca

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.