Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Canada Passport Holders – Cambodia (Kingdom of Cambodia)

A valid passport is the most important thing that Canadians need prior to traveling to Cambodia. It is required that the passport be valid for six months after entering the country. Canadians must also be in possession of a visa, enough money to support their stay, and a return ticket as well.

You can apply for a visa through the Cambodian Embassy, via mail, or online. It may also be obtained upon arrival at the airports in Phnom Penh and Siem Reap, or in certain borders from Vietnam, Thailand, and Laos.

Tourist and Business visas are allowed a maximum of 30 days stay. These must be renewed thereafter. Tourist visa costs 20 USD while business visa costs 25 USD. You must provide two passport photos along with the application form and pay the corresponding fee.

Electronic visa is available for single entry only, and may be applied for through http://evisa.mfaic.gov.kh/.

Should you require more information or have any questions, you may contact:

The Consulate of Cambodia in British Columbia, Canada

903-168 Chadwick Court
V7M 3L4
North Vancouver
British Columbia
Canada
Telephone: (001) 604-980-1718
Email: dglo@shaw.ca

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.