Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Canada Passport Holders – Eritrea (State of Eritrea)

A business visa and tourist visa is required for Canadians prior to travel in the country of Eritrea.

Your Canadian passport must be valid for at least six months before your trip. Yellow vaccine certification is also needed, should you be traveling from infected areas.

There are no listed requirements for visa application online, but you can verify with the Eritrean Embassy in Ottawa to confirm the documents that you will need:

Eritrean Embassy, Ottawa

75 Albert Street
Suite 610
K1P5E7
Ottawa
Telephone: (613) 234-3989

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.