Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Canada Passport Holders – Kiribati (Republic of Kiribati)

For Canadians who wish to travel to Kiribati, a visa is not required to enter the country for tourism or business. A Canadian passport, with at least 6 months remaining validity, a roundtrip or onward airline ticket and proof of sufficient funds to cover the trip must be presented upon arrival.

The Kiribati government permits all Canadian travelers to stay in the country up to 28 days without a visa. A departure tax amounting to AUD 20 is imposed upon departure.

As there is no embassy or consulate of the Republic of Kiribati in Canada, all inquiries should be directed to the consulate office in Hawaii.

Consulate of the Republic of Kiribati
95 Nakolo Place, Room 265
Honolulu, Hawaii
96819
USA
Telephone: (808) 834 6775
Fax: (808) 834 7604
Email: kiribaticonsul@aol.com

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.