Visa Requirements for Canadian Passport Holders – Djibouti (Republic of Djibouti)

Canadian passport holders are required to have a visa prior to visiting Djibouti. Aside from a visa, a valid passport is also needed. The validity should be at least 6 months. A yellow fever vaccination certificate should also be presented.

General requirements in visa application

  • Valid passport
  • 2 passport size photographs
  • 2 duly accomplished application forms
  • Confirmed itinerary or airline ticket (round-trip)
  • For Business Visa: Letter from employer stating the purpose of the visit, duration of the trip, persons or company to be visited and financial guarantee
  • Proof of yellow fever vaccination

Visa Fee: USD 50

Note: The embassy or consulate may request additional documents when deemed necessary.

For more information regarding visa application, please contact:

Consulate General of Djibouti in Montreal, Canada
3525 Durocher Street, Apt 91
Montreal, Quebec, H2X 2E7
Canada
Telefax: (154) 288 – 8297

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)