Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Argentina (Argentine Republic)

Filipino citizens who intend to travel to Argentina, whether for tourism or business, are obliged to obtain a visa prior to scheduled travel. The Argentinian Embassy in Manila issues entry visas to Filipinos living in the Philippines.

General Requirements for obtaining a visa

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport- validity of at least 6 months beyond the intended visit
  • Application form- provided by the Consulate
  • Proof of payment of consular fees
  • 1 4×4 picture
  • Return ticket
  • Proof of financial capabilities to support oneself

Business Visa

  • Valid passport- validity of at least 6 months beyond the intended visit
  • Application form
  • Travel document provided by the company sponsoring the trip (letter and bank references)
  • Proof of payment of consular fees
  • 1 4×4 picture
  • Return ticket

All visa holders are permitted to stay in Argentina for a maximum period of 90 days. If there’s a need to stay longer than 90 days, an extension can be requested from the National Immigration Office prior to expiration of the period originally granted.

Note: Additional requirements may be needed as deemed necessary by the Consulate of the Embassy of Argentina- Manila.

For further information regarding visa application please contact:

The Argentinian Embassy in Manila

8/F Liberty Center Building
104 H.V. Dela Costa St., Salcedo Village
Makati City
Telephone: (632) 845-3218/845-3219/845-3238
Fax: (632) 845-3220
Email: embarfil@easter.com.ph / argvisas@eastern.com.ph

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: -1 (from 1 vote)