Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Dominican Republic (Dominican Republic)

Filipinos would require a tourist visa when visiting the country of Dominican Republic, except when you hold a visa to enter the United States, Canada, or any European country. Should this be the case, you will only need to purchase a tourist card prior to entry to the country. You can purchase this tourist card in the embassy.

If you do not have a visa to those aforementioned countries, you will need to apply for a tourist visa or a business visa as the case may be. For more information you may contact:

Dominican Republic Consulate General in Manila

37 Banaba Road
South Forbes Park
Makati City 1220
Philippines
Telephone: (632) 810-6546 / 810-6548

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

  • LORD JEAN SAHAGUN

    IM A FILIPINA AND A PHILIPPINE PASSPORT HOLDER, I AM MARRIED HERE TO A FILIPINO BUT BEEN SEPARATED FOR 3YRS. MY AMERICAN BOYFRIEND AND I ARE PLANNING TO GO TO DOMINICAN REPUBLIC TO GET A DIVORCE THERE AND MARRY. IS THAT POSSIBLE? WHAT ARE THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE VISA? THANKS

    VA:F [1.9.18_1163]
    Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
    VA:F [1.9.18_1163]
    Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.