Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Dominican Republic (Dominican Republic)

Filipinos would require a tourist visa when visiting the country of Dominican Republic, except when you hold a visa to enter the United States, Canada, or any European country. Should this be the case, you will only need to purchase a tourist card prior to entry to the country. You can purchase this tourist card in the embassy.

If you do not have a visa to those aforementioned countries, you will need to apply for a tourist visa or a business visa as the case may be. For more information you may contact:

Dominican Republic Consulate General in Manila

37 Banaba Road
South Forbes Park
Makati City 1220
Philippines
Telephone: (632) 810-6546 / 810-6548

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)
  • LORD JEAN SAHAGUN

    IM A FILIPINA AND A PHILIPPINE PASSPORT HOLDER, I AM MARRIED HERE TO A FILIPINO BUT BEEN SEPARATED FOR 3YRS. MY AMERICAN BOYFRIEND AND I ARE PLANNING TO GO TO DOMINICAN REPUBLIC TO GET A DIVORCE THERE AND MARRY. IS THAT POSSIBLE? WHAT ARE THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE VISA? THANKS

    VA:F [1.9.18_1163]
    Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
    VA:F [1.9.18_1163]
    Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)