Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Marshall Islands (Republic of Marshall Islands)

Filipinos will not require visas to travel to the Marshall Islands for visits of less than 30 days. Filipinos should ensure that they have passports with validity of at least 6 months following their departure from the Marshall Islands. While the items below are not required, Filipinos are advised to ensure that they carry these upon arrival at a Marshall Islands port of entry:

  • Proof of means of subsistence for the duration of stay in the Marshall Islands,
  • Confirmed tickets for return or onward travel, and
  • Proof of accommodations in the Marshall Islands

Those who plan to stay for more than 30 days in the Marshall Islands are advised to consult with the Consulate of the Republic of Marshall Islands in advance of travel.

The above-mentioned can change at any time; so Filipinos are strongly advised to obtain the most current visa information from the Marshall Islands Consulate.

Consulate of the Republic of Marshall Islands
108 Celery Drive
Valle Verde V
Pasig City
Manila
Philippines
Telephone: (+63-2) 632-1919 / 634-4216
Fax: (+63-2) 848-5483

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.