Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Brazil (Federative Republic of Brazil)

Filipinos are not required a visa when entering Brazil. They can enter as tourists to this country for 90 days. When doing business in Brazil, they can also enter and stay in the country for 90 days.

Should any Filipino wish to stay longer in Brazil, they should now request for a visa. S/he must now fill out a visa request form. If the one applying for a visa is a minor, and wishing to enter Brazil with a guardian, the guardian must be ready to present an authorization letter with the signature of both parents. This request may be done in the Embassy of Brazil in Manila, and shall be with a corresponding fee. The fee will be according to the type of visa and the duration of stay in Brazil.

It is helpful to note that your passport should be valid for at least six more months from the date the visa was requested. A recent 3×4 or 5×7 photo with white background must likewise be presented.

For more information regarding tourism in Brazil, you may access their website at: http://www.braziltour.com/

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 1.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders - Brazil (Federative Republic of Brazil), 1.0 out of 5 based on 1 rating

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.