Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews

Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Chile (Republic of Chile)

Every Filipino intending to travel abroad should have a valid passport with at least 6 months remaining validity. Those who wish to visit Chile are also required to secure a visa, whether for tourism or business.

General Requirements in obtaining a visa

  • Valid passport
  • Fully completed and signed application form
  • 3 passport size photographs
  • Confirmed itinerary or round-trip airline ticket
  • For Tourism: bank certificate
  • For Business: letter from employment and bank endorsement, letter from sponsor in Chile

*The consulate/embassy may request additional documents when deemed necessary.

For more information on visa application and fees, you may contact:

Embassy of Chile in the Philippines
17/F Liberty Center Building
104 H.V. Dela Costa cor. Leviste
Salcedo Village, Makati City
Telephone: (63-2) 843 3463, (63-2) 843 3471/61
Fax: (63-2) 843 1976

Honorary Consulate of Chile in Manila, Philippines
3/F Casa Rocha
290 General Luna
Intramuros, Manila
Telephone: (63-2) 5227568
Fax: (63-2) 527 5465

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

  • Aissa

    Please be guided that the e-mail address of the embassy of Chile in manila is
    Thank you.

    VA:F [1.9.18_1163]
    Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
    VA:F [1.9.18_1163]
    Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.