Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews



Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Colombia (Republic of Colombia)

You must be in possession of a valid passport for six months after entry into Colombia.  A visa is not required upon entering, and you can stay for a maximum of 90 days in the country.  You must be able to present documents for onward travel, or a return ticket, as well as sufficient funds for your stay in Colombia.  You may be able to extend your stay for 180 days, upon application with the Immigration Department of Colombia.

No information is given for application for business visas for Filipino citizens, but you may be able to inquire at:

The Colombian Embassy in the Philippines

18th Floor, Aurora Tower
Araneta Center
Cubao, Quezon City.
Telephone: (632) 911-3101

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Disclaimer

Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.