Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Denmark (Kingdom of Denmark)

Filipinos are required to obtain a visa prior to traveling to Denmark for whatever purpose. Aside from this a passport that is valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of departure from Denmark should also be presented.

For more information on the requirements for a tourist or business visa, and work or student permit, you may contact:

Royal Danish Embassy, Manila

6/F Salustiana D. Ty Tower
104 Paseo de Roxas
Makati City
Philippines
Telephone: (632) 894-0086
Fax: (632) 817-5729 / 893-8075
Email: dkembman@skyinet.net

Consular Offices

Manila

Royal Danish Consulate General

31/F Citibank Tower
8741 Paseo de Roxas
1226 Makati City
Philippines
Telephone: (632) 856-6530
Fax: (632) 856-6531

Cebu City

Royal Danish Consulate

Suite 705 Keppel Center
Samar Loop corner Cardinal Rosales Ave.
Cebu Business Park
6000
Philippines
Telephone: (63 32) 233-1390 / 233-1328
Fax: (63 32) 233-1373

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)