Search for visa, travel, hotel, restaurants and beaches reviews

Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Haiti (Republic of Haiti)

Filipino citizens, who intend to travel to Haiti, are not required to get a visa prior to departure. They are permitted to stay in Haiti for a period of three months without a visa, whether for tourism or business.

However, Filipinos traveling to Haiti must possess a valid passport with six months remaining validity beyond the duration of the trip. They must also have round-trip or onward tickets to be shown to the immigration officer.

If the traveler is coming from an infected area, a yellow fever vaccination is required.

Additional information regarding entry requirements may be obtained at:

Consulate of the Republic of Haiti
Rm 202 Campos Rueda Building
101 Urban Avenue
Makati City
Telephone: (+63-2) 843 4915 / 844 7970
Fax: (+63-2) 842 5190

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 4.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders - Haiti (Republic of Haiti), 4.0 out of 5 based on 1 rating


Touring Buddy is privately-created and is not affiliated with any Embassy, Diplomatic Mission, High Commission or companies mentioned herein. The information gathered here are subject to change without prior notice. This is intended to be an educational website providing useful information for travelers the world over. The views presented here are those of the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of Hunley Media.