Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Haiti (Republic of Haiti)

Filipino citizens, who intend to travel to Haiti, are not required to get a visa prior to departure. They are permitted to stay in Haiti for a period of three months without a visa, whether for tourism or business.

However, Filipinos traveling to Haiti must possess a valid passport with six months remaining validity beyond the duration of the trip. They must also have round-trip or onward tickets to be shown to the immigration officer.

If the traveler is coming from an infected area, a yellow fever vaccination is required.

Additional information regarding entry requirements may be obtained at:

Consulate of the Republic of Haiti
Rm 202 Campos Rueda Building
101 Urban Avenue
Makati City
Philippines
Telephone: (+63-2) 843 4915 / 844 7970
Fax: (+63-2) 842 5190

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 8.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders - Haiti (Republic of Haiti), 8.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating