Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Holy See (Holy See)

Philippine citizens are required to secure a visa before traveling to the Holy See. It is important to note that even when you have already obtained a visa, border authorities reserve the right to check the documentation that was required for obtaining the visa itself.

General Requirements – Tourist Visa (up to 90 days):

  • Fully accomplished and duly signed visa application form.
  • Recent passport-size photo.
  • Passport, valid for at least 3 months beyond visa expiry date.
  • Return or onward trip booking, or proof of financial means for transport.
  • Proof of accommodation in Italy.
  • Proof of financial capacity for the duration of stay in Italy (as per Ministry of Interior Directive 1.3.2000)
  • Documentation of socio-professional standing.
  • Proof of travel health insurance policy with a minimum coverage of €30,000.

Please note:
Further documentation may be asked by the Diplomatic or Consular Representative as needed.

Visa Processing Fee:
The fees are collected in Philippine pesos, but expressed in Euro:

  • Single Fee for all Schengen visas: € 60
  • Group visas (types, A, B and C): € 60 + 1 per person

For further information on visa requirements to visit the Holy See, please contact:

Embassy of Italy
6th Floor Zeta Condominium
191 Salcedo Street
Legaspi Village
Makati City
Manila
Philippines
Telephone: (632) 892-4531
Fax: (632) 817-1436
Email: visti.manila@esteri.it
Website: www.ambmanila.esteri.it

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 6.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Visa Requirements for Philippine Passport Holders – Holy See (Holy See), 6.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating