Visa Requirements for UK Passport Holders – Netherlands (Kingdom of the Netherlands)

Visas are not required for British nationals entering Netherlands either for tourism or business. Being a part of the Schengen visa scheme, you can stay in the country or any other Schengen group of countries for a maximum of 90 days within a six months period.

All foreign nationals must register with the Alien Police within 3 days upon arrival. Those staying for 3 days or less are exempted from the registration. If you are staying for more than 90 days, you must apply for a residence permit at the Alien Police.

In order to be admitted in the country, travelers from the UK must be able to present a valid passport. Presentation of roundtrip or onward airline ticket, proof of sufficient funds should not be imposed.

Additional information on entry requirements is available at:

Netherlands Embassy

38 Hyde Park Gate
South Kensington London
SW7 5DP
United Kingdom
Telephone: +44-20-75903200
Fax: +44-20-75813458
Email: london@netherlands-embassy.org.uk
Website: www.netherlands-embassy.org.uk

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)