Visa Requirements for UK Passport Holders – Haiti (Republic of Haiti)

British nationals are allowed to stay up to 90 days in Haiti without a visa. Passport should have at least six months remaining validity on the time of entry. A card will be issued upon arrival. It should be kept and surrendered to immigration on departure.

For travelers intending to stay for more than 90 days, it is advisable to connect with the immigration office in Haiti or secure a visa prior to departure.

General Requirements

Tourist Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Duly accomplished application form
  • 1 passport size picture
  • Confirmed itinerary

Business Visa

  • Valid passport
  • Duly accomplished application form
  • 1 passport size picture
  • Confirmed itinerary
  • Business Letter indicating nature and duration of stay

Visa fees

Tourist Visa and Business Visa
Single Entry: £35.00

Additional information on visa and entry requirement is available at:

The Embassy of Haiti
Rue Theodule Ribot 10
75827, Paris
France
Telephone: (33 01) 4763-4778
Fax: (33 01) 4227-0205
Email: haiti01@francophonie.org

VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.18_1163]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)